CompetingCars.com
← All Honda vehicles
2026 / Honda / SUV

Prologue

2026 Prologue Features & Specs

Compare this model
2026 Honda Prologue

Trims

3 configurations

Select a trim to see its specs and equipment.

2026 Honda Prologue

EX

From $47,400

Horsepower
220
City MPG
–
Highway MPG
–
Engine
Single Motor Front-Wheel Drive
Horsepower
220 hp
Torque
243 lb-ft
Drivetrain
2WD (AWD Available)
Transmission
Electronic Gear Selector
City / highway MPG
– / –
Seating
5 seats
Wheel size
19 in
Ground clearance
7.9 in
Cargo, seats up
–
Towing capacity
–

Standard equipment

  • Honda Sensing Driver-Assistive Features
  • Google built-in
  • Wireless Apple CarPlay Compatibility
  • Wireless Android Auto Compatibility
  • HondaLink connected by OnStar
  • 11-Inch Digital Instrument Cluster
  • 11.3-Inch Color Touchscreen Display
  • Audio System with 6 Speakers
  • Wireless Phone Charger
  • 10-way Power Driver's Seat with Power Lumbar Support
  • 6-way Manual Passenger Seat
  • Dual Zone Climate Control
  • Rain-Sensing Wipers
  • LED Headlights
  • LED Daytime Running Lights (DRL)
  • Heated Side Mirrors
  • Gloss Black Side Mirrors
  • Rear Privacy Glass

The trims, side by side.

Scroll sideways to see every trim →

"Optional" means the feature needs an upgrade or package.

3 of 3 trims
2026 Honda Prologue · Full trim comparison
Trim
EX
Touring
Elite
Starting price$47,400$51,700$57,900
City / Hwy / Combined (MPG)- / - / -- / - / -- / - / -
Horsepower220 hp220 hp300 hp
Seating capacity5 seats5 seats5 seats
EXTouringElite
Drivetrain2WD (AWD Available)2WD (AWD Available)AWD
TransmissionElectronic Gear SelectorElectronic Gear SelectorElectronic Gear Selector
NameSingle Motor Front-Wheel DriveSingle Motor Front-Wheel DriveDual Motor All-Wheel Drive
TypeElectricElectricElectric
Horsepower220220300
Torque lb ft243243355
Battery capacity kwh858585
EXTouringElite
City MPGe113113104
Highway MPGe949487
Combined MPGe10410495
EXTouringElite
Length (in)192192192
Width (in)78.378.378.3
Height (in)64.764.765.2
Wheelbase (in)121.8121.8121.8
Ground clearance (in)7.97.98.1
Ground clearance (in) awd8.18.18.1
EXTouringElite
Wheel size (in)191921
Wheel dimensions19 x 8.519 x 8.521 x 9.5
Tire size255 / 60R19 109H255 / 60R19 109H275 / 45R21 107H
Self sealing tires––Yes
EXTouringElite
Forward collision alertYesYesYes
Automatic emergency brakingYesYesYes
Lane keep assistYesYesYes
Blind spot detectionYesYesYes
Rear cross traffic alertYesYesYes
EXTouringElite
Honda Sensing Driver-Assistive FeaturesYesYesYes
Google built-inYesYesYes
Wireless Apple CarPlay CompatibilityYesYesYes
Wireless Android Auto CompatibilityYesYesYes
HondaLink connected by OnStarYesYesYes
11-Inch Digital Instrument ClusterYesYesYes
11.3-Inch Color Touchscreen DisplayYesYesYes
Audio System with 6 SpeakersYesYesYes
Wireless Phone ChargerYesYesYes
10-way Power Driver's Seat with Power Lumbar SupportYesYesYes
6-way Manual Passenger SeatYesYesYes
Dual Zone Climate ControlYesYesYes
Rain-Sensing WipersYesYesYes
LED HeadlightsYesYesYes
LED Daytime Running Lights (DRL)YesYesYes
Heated Side MirrorsYesYesYes
Gloss Black Side MirrorsYesYesYes
Rear Privacy GlassYesYesYes
Bose Premium Audio System with 12 Speakers-YesYes
Leather Seats-YesYes
Leather Steering Wheel-YesYes
6-way Power Passenger Seat-YesYes
Driver's Seat with Two-Position Memory-YesYes
Instrument Panel Illumination-YesYes
Automatic-Dimming Rearview Mirror-YesYes
LED Foglights-YesYes
Panoramic Moonroof-YesYes
Power Tailgate with Hands Free Access-YesYes
Roof Rails-YesYes
Welcome Light (Rear Kick Sensor)-YesYes
Front & Rear Park Assist (4 Front & 4 Rear)-YesYes
Head-up Display (HUD)--Yes
110V Power Outlet - Rear Console--Yes
Heated Steering Wheel--Yes
Ventilated Front Seats--Yes
Illuminated Footwells--Yes
Illuminated Beverage Holders--Yes
Illuminated Door Panels (Front & Rear)--Yes
Power Folding Sideview Mirrors--Yes
Automatic Dimming Sideview Mirrors--Yes
Heated Wiper Zone--Yes
Welcome Light (Door Mirrors)--Yes
Surround Vision System--Yes
Rear Pedestrian Alert--Yes
Sport Drive Mode--Yes